Egypt

U.S. Passport Holder – Egypt Visa Required

TOURIST VISA

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (Passport still valid for at least 6 months and has an empty Visa page).
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form
  3. Two (2) 2” x 2” recent high definition personal passport photos on white background.
  4. Copy of Travel Itinerary.
  5. Service Order Form.

Consular Fee for single and multiple entry: $15.00 (Fees: Payments are in Money Order only.  Money Order is payable to the Consulate of Egypt.)

For Non-Americans: Please provide a photocopy of green card or valid U.S. Visa and a photocopy of round-trip ticket or itinerary.  Student Visa Holders PLEASE ALSO PROVIDE a Registration Letter from school.

Applications are processed in 10 business days (plus mailing for mailed application).

BUSINESS VISA

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (Passport still valid for at least 6 months and has an empty Visa page).
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form
  3. Two (2) 2” x 2” recent high definition personal passport photos on white background.
  4. A Business Letter from U.S. Company addressed to the Consulate General of Egypt, indicating the need for an emergency Visa (purpose of the trip and financial guarantee of the company).
  5. Copy of Travel itinerary.
  6. Service Order Form.

Consular fee for Single Business: $25.00
Multiple Business: $40.00 (Fees: Payments are in Money Order only.  Money Order is payable to the Consulate of Egypt)

24 Hour Passport and Visas is a private, non-government passport and visa expediting service agency. The fees included with our services are to expedite the procedures and are in addition to the government fees. If you wish to do your visa yourself, please visit the consulate website:

http://www.egyptembassy.net/

Visa Special

$99 China Visa
4-5 business days plus consulate fees

Only $99.00

Passport Special

Standard US Passport
9-14 Business days plus government fees

Only $69.00