Jordan

Get started on receiving your expedited passport and visas for Jordan right away. Below you will find all the information you need in order to obtain your 24 hour passports and visas.

US Passport Holder – Jordan Visa Required

TOURIST VISA FOR JORDAN

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport.
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form
  3. Two (2) passport-type photographs
  4. Copy of travel itinerary
  5. Service Order Form

BUSINESS VISA FOR JORDAN

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport.
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form
  3. Two (2) passport-type photographs
  4. Travel Orders required (if you travel on behalf of US Government contractors)
  5. A Business Letter from U.S. Company addressed to Consulate General of Jordan explaining the purpose of the trip and guaranteeing financial support for you while in Jordan.
  6. Copy of travel itinerary
  7. Service Order Form

Consular Fee:

Single entry up to 30 days 4 business days $37.50
Multiple entry up to 180 days 4 business days $97.50

Maximum stay in Jordan: 30 days

 

24 Hour Passport and Visas is a private, non-government passport and visa expediting service agency. The fees included with our services are to expedite the procedures and are in addition to the government fees. If you wish to do your visa yourself, please visit the consulate website:

http://www.jordanembassyus.org/page/consulate

 

Visa Special

$99 China Visa
4-5 business days plus consulate fees

Only $99.00

Passport Special

Standard US Passport
9-14 Business days plus government fees

Only $69.00