Thailand

US Passport Holder – Thailand Visas Required

TOURIST VISA FOR THAILAND

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport.
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form
  3. Two (2) Passport type photograph
  4. World Health Certificate required showing valid vaccinations against Yellow Fever.
  5. Letter of Invitation (fax copy) from host in Tailand.
  6. Copy of Travel itinerary
  7. Service Order Form

Thailand Visa Validity:

Tourist visas are generally issued for a single entry valid for 3 months from the date of issue, with a maximum stay of 60 days per visit, at the discretion of the Consulate of Thailand.

BUSINESS VISA FOR THAILAND

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport.
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form
  3. Two (2) Passport type photograph
  4. Letter of invitation (Fax Copy) from Host Company in Tailand.
  5. A Business Letter from U.S. Company address to “Consulate General of Tailand, explaining the purpose of the trip, guaranteeing financial support for you while in Tailand.
  6. Copy of Travel itinerary
  7. Bank Statement
    Service Order Form

consular fees:

3 business days processing for single entry 85$
3 business days processing for multiple entry 205$

*24 Hour Rush Visa is also available now!

24 Hour Passport and Visas is a private, non-government passport and visa expediting service agency. The fees included with our services are to expedite the procedures and are in addition to the government fees. If you wish to do your visa yourself, please visit the consulate website:

http://www.thaiconsulatela.org/service_visa.aspx

 

Visa Special

$99 China Visa
4-5 business days plus consulate fees

Only $99.00

Passport Special

Standard US Passport
9-14 Business days plus government fees

Only $69.00