Saudi Arabia

US Passport Holder – Saudi Arabia Visa Required

BUSINESS VISA FOR SAUDI ARABIA

  1. Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Saudi Arabia, with at least two adjacent blank visa page available.
  2. Saudi Arabian Visa Application Form
  3. Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.
  4. Official Invitation Letter from Saudi Arabia: Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The invitation should include inviting company’s location and type of business. In addition, it must clearly state the applicant’s name, nationality, position, length of visa, purpose of travel, and number of entries requested. The registration
    number of the host company will be printed on the invitation. No Chamber of Commerce certification is needed for invitations issued by a government company such as Saudi Aramco, SABIC, Saudi Arabian Airlines, Ma’aden, or the Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority.
  5. A Business Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit to Saudi Arabia. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Saudi Arabia.
  6. Travel Itinerary
  7. Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affair Enjaz Registration Form. After completing the registration it is extremely important to print a copy of the registration and payment confirmation pages to include with your application. (We Can process Enjaz for you)

Non-US citizen – Copy of Green Card or valid Visa Status

Minors (under 18 years of age) travelling alone or with one parent must submit a notrized letter of authorization, in either in Arabic or English, signed by both parents or legal guardians.

Saudi Arabia Visa Validity: Saudi visa validity is dependent on the the letter of invitation from Saudi Arabia provided with the visa application.

Consular Fee:

$108.00/person – USA citizen Single or Multiple Entries (Business
$14.00/person – USA citizen Single or Multiple Entries (Work
$54.00/person – Non-USA citizen Single Entry
$135.00/person – Non USA citizen Multiple Entries

RESIDENCE VISA REQUIREMENTS

Residence visas do not grant the right to employment.

  1. A passport valid for at least twelve (12) months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form
  3. Two passport type photos
  4. Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form. After completing the registration it is extremely important to print a copy of the registration and payment confirmation pages to include with your application. (We Can process Enjaz for you)
  5. Declaration Form must be signed and submitted with the visa application.
  6. Medical Report Forms (please download 3 copies) completely filled out and signed by the doctor doing the test, and certified by the local health department. Applicable only to those 16 years and over. Original Test results must be included with 2 copies.
  7. Authorization number approved by the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs. This should be done by the sponsor in Saudi Arabia
  8. Proof of relationship with sponsor or proof of kinship when accompanied by a family member: for spouses, a copy of the marriage certificate; for children, a copy of the birth certificate.
    The age of an accompanying male child should not exceed eighteen (18) years; an accompanying daughter should not be married.
  9. A copy of travel Itinerary

Consular Fee:

$108.00 Business
$14.00 Work
$54.00 Non-US Citizen Single Entry
$135.00 Non US Citizen Multiple Entries

FAMILY VISIT

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least six months beyond date of entry, and must have two (2) adjoining blank pages for the visa )
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed
  3. Two (2) passport type photo
  4. On-line Confirmation Receipt from Enjaz We can process for you.
  5. Declaration Form must be signed and submitted with the visa application.
  6. Proof of relationship with the sponsor (a copy of the marriage certificate for the wife, or a copy of the birth certificate for the child)
  7. Authorization number and date of issue for the invitation obtained from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The sponsor in Saudi
  8. Arabia must apply for the invitation through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Once the request is granted, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs will send the approval of the invitation directly to the Saudi Embassy in NEW YORK. However, the spouse in Saudi Arabia should also obtain the authorization number & date of issue to be provided to the applicant here in the U.S.
  9. A copy of travel Itinerary

Consular Fee:

$108.00 Business
$14.00 Work
$54.00 Non-USA citizen Single Entry
$135.00 Non USA citizen Multiple Entries

WORK/EMPLOYMENT (BLOCK VISA)

  1. Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid for at least six months beyond date of entry, and must have two (2) adjoining blank pages for the visa)
  2. One (1) Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed
  3. Four (4) passport type photos
  4. On-line Confirmation Receipt from Enjaz We can process for you.
    Medical Report Forms (please download 3 copies) completely filled out and signed by the doctor doing the test, and certified by the local health department. Applicable only to those 16 years and over (Original Test results must be included with 2 copies)
  5. Letter from the sponsoring company is required, indicating the Block visa number and date
  6. Copy of the signed employment contract with the company in Saudi Arabia
  7. Copy of College or University Degree, must correspond to the field of employment together with official transcripts (notarized and sealed by the registrar’s office) and the social security number of the applicant, OR, Technical Training Certificates, notarized and authenticated by your State Secretary. Technical training Certificates may only be used for non-managerial positions.
  8. Police clearance certificate
  9. Letter of release if applicant has previously worked in Saudi Arabia
  10. A copy of travel Itinerary

Consular Fee:

$108.00 Business
$14.00 Work
$54.00 Non-USA citizen Single Entry
$135.00 Non USA citizen Multiple Entries

24 Hour Passport and Visas is a private, non-government passport and visa expediting service agency. The fee of 295$ included for our services are to expedite the procedures and are in addition to the government fees. If you wish to do your visa yourself, please visit the consulate website:

http://www.saudiembassy.net/services/

Visa Special

$99 China Visa
4-5 business days plus consulate fees

Only $99.00

Passport Special

Standard US Passport
9-14 Business days plus government fees

Only $69.00